Payout & Points

2013 Final Points Standings

–Tired of filling out your owner information on you tech cards? Bring a mailing label and place it in the correct area! –

Super Pro * Money Class

  • Delay box is optional
  • Helmet required
  • Must meet general safety requirements
Dennis Quillen
4300
Mick Boyington
2800
Bruce Tenney 2600
Randy Bonde
2400
Mitch Williams
2300
Rick Keenan
1400
David Zimmermann
1400
Joe Fell

Chris Richter

Terry Hiler

Jeff Grandgeorge

John Russell

1300

1200

1200

1100

1100

Tom Thieland

Steve Runge

Lance Astleford

1100

700

600

Troy Grove

Casey Jo Garrett

600

600

Ron Woolridge

Ron Balk

Mike Reutzel

400

300

300

Bill Lehman

Rollie Shaw

Jim Hansen

200

200

200

Pro ET * Money Class

  • Delay box is illegal
  • Trans brake and two step are allowed
  • Helmet required
  • Must meet general safety requirement

Dick Zieser


Rick Ockerman


Blake Hansen


Arnold Kurfman


Paul Nelson


Jon West


Greg Wendland


Rick Thielen


Brad Nickerson


Larry Monson


Jon West


Jim Watters


Jordan Peterson


Rocky Davis


Keith Wright


Jay Hall


Jeff Osborn


Jacob Witte


Phil Shope


Le Roy Evans


Roger Welter


Joe Swanson


JR Schleuger


Dave Roisen


Kevin Miles


Daniel Hair


Dennis Bailey


Tim Olson





4700


3600


3300


2300


1300


1200


1000


800


700


600


500


500


400


400


400


300


300


200


200


200


200


200


200


200


200


200


200


100



Pro 1 * Trophy Class

  • Optional open exhaust and drag slicks
  • Helmet may be required (contact track management for questions)
  • Must meet general safety requirements
  • Win or lose first round, ALL come back for second round

Rich Albright 6100
Brent Smith

Collin Bonebrake

Heather Nigro

4900

4700

4400

Daniel Hair
3200
Jacob Witte

Pat Scully

2500

2300

Brent Schelske
2200
Rick Hecht

Glen Knight Jr.

Ben Elmore

Chris Merrill

1600

1500

1500

1400

Ron Thielen
1300
Jason Mash

John Steinauer

Wayne Flaten

1100
1000

1000

Tom Donney

Jim West

Brett Thomsen

Alex Anderson

Bob Birkett

900

900

900

900

800

Tony Lindstrom


Mike Brandt

Terry Baxter

Kyle Wambold

Barry Blakely

Cpt. Chad Tue

Danny Everham

Craig Groehen

Jon Hall

Kyle Samsel

Rick Anderson

Larry Danielson

Mark Day

Randy Jay

Ron Mash

Bob Bash

Tim Nelson

John Scully

Keven Brunner

Larry Black

Justin Gifferson

Scott Bonebrake

Jim West

Brian Alcorn

Kevin Lenett

Randy Black

Mike Inglett

Leon Silrey

Jon Jamison

Chuck White

Wade Thompson

Bob Louis

Alan Helmers





700


600

600

600

600

600

500

500

400

400

400

400

400

400

400

400

400

400

400

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

200

200

200

200

200

100

Pro 2 * Trophy Class

  • Requires mufflers and DOT approved tires
  • Helmet required for T-tops, convertibles, etc.
  • Must meet general safety requirements
  • Win or lose first round, ALL come back for second round

Kenny Skogland
3400
Loren Tungevick

Dan Rink

3000

2600

James Chance

Jamie Stepp

1900

1800

Tony Lindstrom

Jay Ascherl

Mike Mentzer

Kelly Moritz

1800

1500

1400

800

Jon West

Justin Alt

700

600

Brian Claussen

Jesse Whitehill

Pat Loehr

Joey Nundahl

Ryan Schuridt

Ryan Moore

Rick Piepho

Steven Olson

Misty Brewster

John Bendlin

Billy Bradford

Jake Buellman

Charlie Baldridge

Justin Scully

Jeremy Scully

Mike Adams

Gary Anderson

Brent Schleuger

Stan Frank

Ryan Mann

Jeff Reed

Alex Wendland

Cody Peterson

Jon Hockett

Uriel Salcido

Oscar Gracig

Paul Hockett

Jon Raade

Brian Collins

Jim Huebsuh

Gary Resicka

Jon Livermore

Eric Rubel

Bob Woodley

Rick Youn

Mike Inglett

Arnold Kurfman

Ron Fisher

600

600

500

500

500

500

400

400

400

400

400

400

400

400

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

300

200

Rodney Slechta

David Desbiens

Jason Halfield

Brian Fawcett

Marty Floyd

200

200

200

200

200

Rex Moore

Hally Fox

Dave Walker


100

100

100

Pro 3 * Trophy Class

  • Open to motorcycles and ATVs
  • Jacket, gloves, and helmet required
  • Must meet general safety requirements
  • Win or lose first round, ALL come back for second round

Dave Roisen


Brett Collins


Dustin Ross


Mark Rauonhorst


Adam Raymon


Tony Roisen


Jacob Witte


Al Mart


Rodney Chum


Aaron Weddell


Rick Hickey


Tyson Rice


Cole Hickey


Scott Grundy


John Freeman


Jerry Jackson


Cody Anderson


Dan Fink


Larry Fisher


Ray Aronson

1800


1300


800


700


700


700


600


500


400


400


400


300


300


300


300


300


300


200


200


200



100


Junior Dragster * Trophy Class

  • Win or lose first round, ALL come back for second round


Cole Grandgeorge

Julia Merrill

Ayden Stepp

Grant Koehler

Riley Olson

Paul Slifka

Anthony Tabor

Allison Graff

Alex Clampitt

4000

3400

3100

700

500

400

400

300

300